LOOKING FOR BULK PRICING?

Pepper Powder

RA14

BUY ONLINE IN USA FROM WHOLESALE BULK Pepper Powder Suppliers

Common Name:

Black Pepper Powder

Botanical Name:

Piper nigrum

Family:

Piperaceae

Plant Parts Used:

Seeds

Form:

Powder

Color & Appearance:

Black W/Cream Speckles Powder

* (due to the nature of natural ingredients, color may slightly vary)

Mesh Size:

60 ~ 80 mesh

Certifications:

USDA, EU, Kosher

Country of Origin:

India

Product Applications:

Nutraceuticals, Cosmetics, Herbal Teas, Capsules, Tablets, Functional foods & beverages

Product Offerings:

Pepper Powder, Piperine(Pepper Extract)

BUY ONLINE IN USA FROM REVEDA - The leading manufacturer, wholesale bulk supplier of 100% pure Organic Pepper Powder

Pepper Powder: Overview

Black pepper (Piper nigrum) is a flowering vine in the family Piperaceae, cultivated for its fruit, known as a peppercorn, which is usually dried and used as a spice and seasoning. The fruit is a drupe (stonefruit) which is about 5 mm (0.20 in) in diameter (fresh and fully mature), dark red, and contains a stone which encloses a single pepper seed. Peppercorns and the ground pepper derived from them may be described simply as pepper, or more precisely as black pepper (cooked and dried unripe fruit), green pepper (dried unripe fruit), or white pepper (ripe fruit seeds).

Black pepper is native to the Malabar Coast of India, and the Malabar pepper is extensively cultivated there and in other tropical regions.

Ground, dried, and cooked peppercorns have been used since antiquity, both for flavor and as a traditional medicine. Black pepper is the world's most traded spice, and is one of the most common spices added to cuisines around the world. Its spiciness is due to the chemical compound piperine, which is a different kind of spicy from the capsaicin characteristic of chili peppers. It is ubiquitous in the Western world as a seasoning, and is often paired with salt and available on dining tables in shakers or mills.

PRODUCT QUESTIONS

Absolutely - This product is 100% natural and derived from plants. No animal-derived products are used in this, making it the perfect product for vegetarians and vegans.

We hold ourselves to rigorous farming standards - it’s not necessarily cheaper or easier, but it’s what’s right. Majority of our nutrient rich products are grown in our own organic farms under strict USDA guidelines, which enables full control over consistency and quality.

Every Batch is Tested.

Our standards are rigorous and thorough. We test every single batch of our botanicals through a third-party lab to ensure that the products you receive are the highest quality available, without pesticides or heavy metals.

Heavy metals such as lead, arsenic, mercury, and cadmium are tested for every batch that we produce. We also ensure that our product complies with the California prop 65 regulations for lead content below 0.5 ppm levels.

Absolutely - Yes. All the powders we produce, are processed using steam sterilization method and complies with FDA standards for microbial safety.

Consumption of products containing E.coli & Salmonella may pose health issues like stomach cramps, abdominal pains, nausea, etc. All of our products are 100% free of E.coli & Salmonella.

All of our powders complies with FDA standards for microbial safety.

Total Plate Count - NMT 100,000 cfu/g

Yeast & Mold - NMT 1000 cfu/g

Coliforms - NMT 100 cfu/g

E.Coli - Absent

Salmonella - Absent

Staphylococcus aureus - Absent

Pseudomonas aeruginosa - Absent

Shipping Questions

We strive to ship all the orders within 5 business days.

Box dimensions: 17"L x 17"W x 12"H

Pallet dimensions: 48"L x 40"W x 62"H

Our pricing is all FOB, shipping will be charged during checkout or you can pick-up your product from our warehouses.

Let us do the heavy lifting! We offer competitive shipping rates to the contiguous United States & Canada. Depending on your total order weight, you will have the option to select from the following shipping methods.

Ground Shipping (add your product to the cart to get a live rate

Less-Than-Truckload Freight for orders over 150 pounds.

Full-Truckload Freight for orders over 19,000 pounds.